KUEHNE + NAGEL LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 Roundwood Avenue Stockley Park Uxbridge England UB11 1FG

Company number
01722216
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
11 May 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 September 2021

Next statement due by 7 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

52290 - Other transportation support activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
S. & D. LIMITED26 September 1983
HAYS STORAGE AND DISTRIBUTION LTD3 October 1984
HAYS DISTRIBUTION SERVICES LTD4 August 2004
KUEHNE + NAGEL LOGISTICS LIMITED2 January 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/09/2124 September 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

23/09/2123 September 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-23 with no updates

View Document

09/10/179 October 2017 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/09/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

04/01/174 January 2017 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR CHRISTOPHE NADIA ALEXANDER SEDRANI

View Document

04/01/174 January 2017 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR BRIAN COX

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company