KUEHNE + NAGEL DRINKFLOW LOGISTICS LIMITED



Legal registered address
KUEHNE + NAGEL HOUSE SUNRISE PARKWAY LINFORD WOOD, MILTON KEYNES BUCKINGHAMSHIRE MK14 6BW

Company number
05786119
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
19 April 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 April 2020

Next statement due by 3 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

52103 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DRINKFLOW LOGISTICS LIMITED27 April 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/02/1510 February 2015 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ALEXANDER ELBERG

View Document

10/02/1510 February 2015 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MARC BURROWS

View Document

24/10/1424 October 2014 DIRECTOR APPOINTED WERNER ANDREW WHITE

View Document

24/10/1424 October 2014 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DOMINIC EDMONDS

View Document

10/09/1410 September 2014 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JOSEPHUS PETRUS ADRIANUS VAN DER BURG

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following KUEHNE + NAGEL DRINKFLOW LOGISTICS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company