GXO LOGISTICS DRINKS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Gxo House Lodge Way New Duston Northampton England NN5 7SL

Company number
05761433
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
29 March 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 May 2022

Next statement due by 24 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

52103 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KUEHNE + NAGEL DRINKS LOGISTICS LIMITED4 January 2021
XPO LOGISTICS DRINKS LIMITED17 August 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/05/2210 May 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2022-05-10 with no updates

View Document

12/01/2212 January 2022 Appointment of Mr Graham Robert Moore as a director on 2022-01-01

View Document

12/01/2212 January 2022 Termination of appointment of David James Thomas as a director on 2021-12-31

View Document

05/01/225 January 2022 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

13/04/2013 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company