KUGEL LIMITED

Dissolved on 23 Apr 2013

Address

KUGEL LIMITED
33-34 GREAT PULTENEY STREET
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
W1F 9NP
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03447373
Incorporation Date:
9 Oct 1997
Dissolution Date:
23 Apr 2013
Dissolved after 15 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1,245.58 on 19 Nov 2012
For period ending:
30 Apr 2011
Filed on:
25 Jan 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Oct 2012
Filed on:
19 Nov 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Sep 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 71 available


Directors and Secretaries

Philip Birchall
1 Jan 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Timothy Catherall
1 Aug 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
1 Aug 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Robert Hawkins
27 Nov 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
James Henderson
22 Dec 1997 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Matthew Nimmo
22 Dec 1997 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

AD (GREEK STREET) NOMINEE NO. 1 LIMITED AND AD (GREEK STREET) NOMINEE NO.2 LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 7 Nov 2002
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 May 1998

Previous Company Names

MUTANDERIS (287) LIMITED
Changed 21 May 1998

Previous Addresses

55 GREEK STREET
LONDON
W1D 3DT
Changed 24 Sep 2012

CARMELITE 5TH FLOOR
50 VICTORIA EMBANKMENT
LONDON
EC4Y 0LS
Changed 28 Apr 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.kugel.services
www.kugel.org.uk
www.kugel.company
www.kugel.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2011 25 Jan 2012 9
30 Apr 2010 28 Jul 2010 3
30 Apr 2009 30 Jan 2010 9
30 Apr 2008 22 Dec 2008 8
30 Apr 2007 23 Dec 2007 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
71 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years