KULULA SOLUTIONS LTD

Address

KULULA SOLUTIONS LTD
OLD ORCHARDS
STEVENTON END ASHDON
SAFFRON WALDEN
ESSEX
CB10 2JE
Classification:

Ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development

Bookkeeping activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05012144
Incorporation Date:
12 Jan 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 20 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
25 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Jan 2016
Filed on:
20 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £7,926 £7,596 £9,951
Debtors: £13,860 £11,555 £13,920
Creditors due within one year: £22,540 £20,148 £21,695
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£754 -£997 £2,176
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,175 £242 £2,620
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sandra Stuart
4 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
William Stuart
14 Mar 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SILVERHORN CONSULTING LIMITED
Changed 5 Apr 2004

Previous Addresses

8 ASHLEY GROVE
LOUGHTON
ESSEX
IG10 1HS
Changed 21 Nov 2005

S AMIN AND COMPANY
10 THE COVERT
NORTHWOOD
MIDDLESEX HA6 2UD
Changed 15 Apr 2004

44 UPPER BELGRAVE ROAD
CLIFTON
BRISTOL
BS8 2XN
Changed 17 Mar 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.kululasolutions.co.uk
www.kululasolutions.com
www.kulula.solutions
www.kululasolutions.software
www.kululasolutions.accountant
www.kululasolutions.legal
www.kululasolutions.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 25 Nov 2016 8
31 Mar 2015 2 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 9 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 21 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code