KUNICK (102) LIMITED

Address

KUNICK (102) LIMITED
4 HARDMAN SQUARE
SPINNINGFIELDS
MANCHESTER
M3 3EB
(663 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 9 Jul 2017)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 9 Jul 2017)
Company Registration No.:
00763393
Incorporation Date:
6 Jun 1963 (54 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£201.00 on 13 Dec 2011
For period ending:
1 Oct 2011
Filed on:
2 Aug 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Nov 2011
Filed on:
13 Dec 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Jul 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 195 available


Directors and Secretaries

Julian Nicholls
18 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Richard Still
29 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
20 Aug 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CREDIT SUISSE, LONDON BRANCH (SECURITY TRUSTEE)
COMPOSITE GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURES - OUTSTANDING on 21 Aug 2008
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC (THE SECURITY TRUSTEE)
SECOND SUPPLEMENTAL DEED TO A COMPOSITE GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Feb 2005

Previous Company Names

BELL-FRUIT GAMES LIMITED
Changed 25 Jul 2012
BELL-FRUIT MANUFACTURING CO. LIMITED
Changed 12 Jul 1999

Previous Addresses

C/O LEISURE CONNECTION LTD
POTTON HOUSE GREAT NORTH ROAD
WYBOSTON
BEDFORD
MK44 3BA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 15 Nov 2012

LOW LANE
HORSFORTH
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS18 4ER
Changed 3 Aug 2012

LEENGATE
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG7 2LX
Changed 10 Jan 2005

2ND FLOOR EAST
CITY GATE
TOLL HOUSE HILL
NOTTINGHAM NG1 5FY
Changed 21 Jul 1999

12-10 THE ROPEWALK
NOTTINGHAM
NG1 5DT
Changed 10 Feb 1994

LOW LANE
HORSFORTH
LEEDS
LS18 4ER
Changed 14 Nov 1989

40 BERNARD STREET
LONDON WC1N 1LE
Changed 22 Sep 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.kunick.co.uk
www.kunick.equipment
www.kunick.org.uk
www.kunick.org

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Jun 2013 (this information was checked on 9 Jul 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
1 Oct 2011 2 Aug 2012 10
2 Oct 2010 1 Jul 2011 9
26 Sep 2009 28 Jun 2010 9
27 Sep 2008 28 Oct 2009 13
29 Sep 2007 27 Aug 2008 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 1 Oct 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
195 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years