KUNICK (106) LIMITED



Legal registered address
GRANT THORNTON UK LLP 4 HARDMAN SQUARE SPINNINGFIELDS MANCHESTER M3 3EB

Company number
05075993
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
17 March 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 1 October 2011

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2013

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 March 2012

Next statement due by 14 April 2013



Nature of business (SIC)

77390 - Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PURPLE SPOT LIMITED26 March 2004
RLMS SALES LIMITED25 July 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/08/123 August 2012 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/08/2012 FROM LOW LANE, HORSFORTH LEEDS WEST YORKSHIRE LS18 4ER

View Document

25/07/1225 July 2012 COMPANY NAME CHANGED RLMS SALES LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 25/07/12

View Document

25/07/1225 July 2012 NOTICE OF CHANGE OF NAME NM02 - CONDITIONAL RESOLUTION

View Document

19/04/1219 April 2012 Annual return made up to 17 March 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

01/10/111 October 2011 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 01/10/11

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following KUNICK (106) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company