KUNICK (112) LIMITED

Company number 00779626



Last updated 1 April 2014
Registered office address
GRANT THORNTON UK LLP 4 HARDMAN SQUARE SPINNINGFIELDS MANCHESTER LANCASHIRE M3 3EB
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
1 November 1963
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2011

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2013

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 September 2012

Next statement due by 25 October 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BELL-FRUIT SERVICES LIMITED27 July 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
07/12/127 December 2012REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 07/12/2012 FROM C/O LEISURE CONNECTION LTD POTTON HOUSE GREAT NORTH ROAD WYBOSTON BEDFORD MK44 3BA UNITED KINGDOMView PDF
03/12/123 December 2012STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19View PDF
03/12/123 December 2012NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company