KUSCH & CO LIMITED



Legal registered address
48-50 St John Street St. John Street London England EC1M 4DG

Company number
02300631
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
28 September 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 May 2021

Next statement due by 6 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

31010 - Manufacture of office and shop furniture

31090 - Manufacture of other furniture

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PANDAMERE LIMITED7 December 1988
KUSCH UK LIMITED1 September 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/06/2129 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-05-23 with no updates

View Document

14/08/2014 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 31/03/2020 FROM WINSTON HOUSE 2 DOLLIS PARK LONDON N3 1HF ENGLAND

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR RICARDA KUSCH

View Document

16/03/2016 March 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY GITTA ALTMANN

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following KUSCH & CO LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company