KVAERNER ENGINEERING & CONSTRUCTION (OVERSEAS TRADING) LIMITED



Legal registered address
TOWER BRIDGE HOUSE ST KATHARINE'S WAY LONDON E1W 1DD

Company number
00357926
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
29 November 1939
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2012

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 14 April 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KVAERNER METALS GREECE LIMITED18 December 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/08/217 August 2021 NewLiquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2021-05-27

View Document

19/06/1419 June 2014 STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19

View Document

05/06/145 June 2014 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 05/06/2014 FROM
SURREY HOUSE 36-44 HIGH STREET
REDHILL
SURREY
RH1 1RH

View Document

04/06/144 June 2014 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

04/06/144 June 2014 EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following KVAERNER ENGINEERING & CONSTRUCTION (OVERSEAS TRADING) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company