KVAERNER ENGINEERING & CONSTRUCTION UK LIMITED

Company number 00070860



Last updated 1 March 2019
Registered office address
TOWER BRIDGE HOUSE ST KATHARINES WAY LONDON E1W 1DD
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
16 July 1901
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 14 August 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KVAERNER METALS DAVY LIMITED10 January 2000


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company