KVERNELAND GROUP UK LIMITED

Company number 01358050



Last updated 1 August 2015
Registered office address
WALKERS LANE LEA GREEN ST HELENS MERSEYSIDE WA9 4AF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
16 March 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 July 2019

Next statement due by 14 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

28302 - Manufacture of agricultural and forestry machinery other than tractors

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KVERNELAND (U.K.) LIMITED2 February 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
04/08/144 August 2014Annual return made up to 31 July 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/12/1331 December 2013FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/13View PDF
16/09/1316 September 2013DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ARILD GJERDEView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company