KVH MEDIA GROUP COMMUNICATION LIMITED

Company number 01905935



Last updated 1 August 2015
Registered office address
SUITE 1 4TH FLOOR 1 DERBY SQUARE LIVERPOOL L2 9XX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
17 April 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 January 2019

Next statement due by 16 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

58190 - Other publishing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INFORMATION MANAGEMENT CONSULTANTS LIMITED27 September 2001
TEAMTALK SATELLITE LIMITED11 October 2001
INFORMATION MANAGEMENT CONSULTANTS LIMITED4 January 2002
TEAMTALK SATELLITE LIMITED17 March 2008
HEADLAND COMMUNICATION LIMITED31 January 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
02/02/152 February 2015Annual return made up to 2 January 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
20/10/1420 October 2014AUD STAT 519View PDF
30/09/1430 September 2014SECTION 519View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company