K.W.A.D PROPERTY MANAGERS LIMITED

Address

K.W.A.D PROPERTY MANAGERS LIMITED
1 NORTH CHARLOTTE STREET
EDINBURGH
EH2 4HR
Classification:

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC213624
Incorporation Date:
11 Dec 2000 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 19 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
19 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Nov 2014
Filed on:
19 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jun 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 77 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Hamilton
2 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Robert Hamilton
2 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Stuart Pender
3 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Bryan Robertson
2 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

TENEMENT PROPERTY MANAGERS LIMITED
Changed 30 Jun 2006

Previous Addresses

133 HOLBURN STREET
ABERDEEN
ABERDEEN
SCOTLAND
Changed 5 Sep 2012

THE PROPERTY MARKET BRODIE POINT
133-137 HOLBURN STREET
ABERDEEN
AB10 6BN
SCOTLAND
Changed 5 Aug 2011

1 ALBERT STREET
ABERDEEN, ABERDEENSHIRE
GRAMPIAN
AB25 1XX
Changed 8 Dec 2008

21 QUEENS AVENUE
ABERDEEN
AB15 6WA
Changed 13 Jan 2004

18 BON ACCORD CRESCENT
ABERDEEN
ABERDEENSHIRE AB11 6XY
Changed 30 Nov 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.kwadpm.co.uk
www.kwadpropertymanagers.co.uk
www.kwadpm.com
www.kwadpropertymanagers.com
www.kwadpm.net
www.kwadpropertymanagers.one
www.kwadpropertymanagers.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 Sep 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 19 Sep 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 1 Aug 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 17 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 2 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 13 Dec 2010 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
77 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code