KWEST RESEARCH LIMITED

Company number 02400940



Last updated 26 July 2019
Registered office address
2ND FLOOR, THE TOWERS BUILDING TOWERS BUSINESS PARK 856 WILMSLOW ROAD DIDSBURY MANCHESTER M20 2SL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
4 July 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 June 2019

Next statement due by 24 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

73200 - Market research and public opinion polling

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KWEST BUSINESS RESEARCH LTD24 July 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
21/06/1921 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/06/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
30/11/1830 November 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2018View PDF
20/07/1820 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/06/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-11-30)
Cash in bank
£390.25k
Current assets
£464.62k
Current creditors
£80.34k
Shareholders funds
£389.93k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company