KWIK FREIGHT LIMITED

Address

KWIK FREIGHT LIMITED
TRENT LANE
CASTLE DONINGTON
DERBY
DERBYSHIRE
DE74 2NP
Classification:

Freight transport by road

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03964911
Incorporation Date:
5 Apr 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£3.00 on 25 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
14 Jan 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
25 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 62 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Disney
20 Apr 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
Belinda Sherwood
6 Sep 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Justin Sherwood
20 Apr 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Ashley Sherwood
20 Apr 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Sep 2007

Previous Company Names

MILEWALK LIMITED
Changed 30 Aug 2000

Previous Addresses

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 1 Jun 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.kwikfreight.co.uk
www.kwikfreight.org
www.kwikfreight.net
www.kwikfreight.org.uk
www.kwikfreight.land
www.kwikfreight.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 14 Jan 2016 10
31 Mar 2014 14 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 23 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 19 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 9 Dec 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
62 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years