KWIK-KLIK RAIL LIMITED

Dissolved on 9 Sep 2014

Address

KWIK-KLIK RAIL LIMITED
28 PRESCOTT STREET
HALIFAX
WEST YORKSHIRE
HX1 2LG
(58 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06783149
Incorporation Date:
5 Jan 2009
Dissolution Date:
9 Sep 2014
Dissolved after 5 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£102.00 on 4 Feb 2014
For period ending:
31 Jan 2013
Filed on:
26 Sep 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Jan 2014
Filed on:
4 Feb 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 23 Oct 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2013 31 Jan 2012
Cash at bank: £2
Debtors: £138,000
Creditors due within one year: £137,235
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £767
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £967
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Doherty
5 Jan 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Matthew Papworth
5 Jan 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

HYGINIK (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
Changed 29 Mar 2012

Previous Addresses

UNIT 10 ROYDS ENTERPRISE PARK
FUTURE FIELDS
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD6 3EW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 21 May 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.kwikklikrail.co.uk
www.kwikklikrail.com
www.kwikklikrail.org.uk
www.kwikklikrail.net
www.kwikklikrail.company
www.kwikklikrail.and
www.kwikklikrail.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2013 26 Sep 2013 8
31 Jan 2013 31 Jan 2013 0
31 Jan 2012 19 Mar 2012 2
31 Jan 2011 25 Aug 2011 7
31 Jan 2010 22 Oct 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years