KWIK TAPES LIMITED

Dissolved on 4 Apr 2010

Address

KWIK TAPES LIMITED
EMERALD HOUSE
20-22 ANCHOR ROAD
ALDRIDGE
WALSALL
WS9 8PH
(329 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Plumbing

Other wholesale

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01494371
Incorporation Date:
29 Apr 1980
Dissolution Date:
4 Apr 2010
Dissolved after 29 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
For period ending:
30 Apr 2005
Filed on:
3 Jan 2006
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jan 2006
Filed on:
15 Mar 2006
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Mar 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 64 available


Previous Company Names

BAINES HEATING LIMITED
Changed 8 May 2003

Previous Addresses

CHARLOTTE HOUSE
1B CHARLOTTE ROAD STIRCHLEY
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B30 2BT
Changed 28 Jun 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.kwiktapes.trade
www.kwiktapes.construction
www.kwiktapes.net
www.kwiktapes.trading
www.kwiktap.es
www.kwiktapes.motorcycles
www.kwiktapes.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2005 3 Jan 2006 9
30 Apr 2004 7 Jul 2004 3
30 Apr 2003 4 Feb 2004 10
30 Apr 2002 17 Feb 2003 10
30 Apr 2001 27 Feb 2002 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 05

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
64 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years