KWIK TRAVEL LTD.



Legal registered address
Co-Operative House Warwick Technology Park Gallows Hill Warwick CV34 6DA

Company number
02997144
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
1 December 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 23 January 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 26 October 2022

Company financial year end is on 26 January 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 December 2021

Next statement due by 15 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

79110 - Travel agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TAMWORTH TRAVEL LIMITED7 December 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/12/213 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-01 with no updates

View Document

03/11/213 November 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2021-01-23

View Document

25/01/2025 January 2020 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 25/01/20

View Document

02/12/192 December 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

26/01/1926 January 2019 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 26/01/19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company