KWP INTERIORS LTD

Address

KWP INTERIORS LTD
PAULA ROSA MANHATTAN BLENHEIM ROAD
LANCING BUSINESS PARK
LANCING
WEST SUSSEX
BN15 8UH
Classification:

Manufacture of kitchen furniture

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03471086
Incorporation Date:
25 Nov 1997 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£9,533,000.00 on 18 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
8 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Nov 2014
Filed on:
18 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 100 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kevin Cook
24 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Iain Flitcroft
30 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Magnus Hegdal
26 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Anders Wassberg
15 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NORDEA BANK AB, LONDON BRANCH
- OUTSTANDING on 3 Feb 2015

Previous Company Names

KINGFISHER WOOD PRODUCTS LIMITED
Changed 14 Feb 2011
ALNERY NO. 1710 LIMITED
Changed 10 Aug 1998

Previous Addresses

C/O PAULA ROSA MANHATTAN
MANHATTAN BLENHEIM ROAD
LANCING BUSINESS PARK
LANCING
WEST SUSSEX
BN15 8UH
Changed 30 Jan 2014

WATER LANE
STORRINGTON
PULBOROUGH
WEST SUSSEX
RH20 3DS
Changed 30 Jan 2014

9 CHEAPSIDE
LONDON
EC2V 6AD
Changed 29 Jun 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.kwpinteriors.co.uk
www.kwpinteriors.com
www.kwpinteriors.net
www.kwpinteriors.furniture
www.kwpinteriors.kitchen
www.kwpinteriors.org
www.kwpinteriors.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 8 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 3 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 2 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 4 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 3 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
100 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 44 times in the last few years