KYBOTECH LIMITED

Address

KYBOTECH LIMITED
DUKERIES INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
CLAYLANDS AVENUE
WORKSOP
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
ENGLAND
S81 7BQ
Phone: 01636 822 840
Web:
Classification:

Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03749055
Incorporation Date:
8 Apr 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 11 Apr 2017
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
6 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Apr 2016
Filed on:
27 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 89 available


Directors and Secretaries

Edward Walton
11 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
William Walton
31 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 3 Mar 2016
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 19 Feb 2015
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEED OF CHARGE OVER DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 25 Jun 2009
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Mar 2008
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
SECURITY INTEREST AGREEMENT (THIRD PARTY BANK ACCOUNT) - OUTSTANDING on 6 Mar 2008

Previous Company Names

SSQ 6 LIMITED
Changed 21 Feb 2000

Previous Addresses

PARRY BUSINESS PARK GRASSTHORPE ROAD
SUTTON ON TRENT
NEWARK
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG23 6QX
Changed 12 Dec 2016

WALKERS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE OLLERTON ROAD
TUXFORD
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG22 0PQ
Changed 16 Sep 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 01/09/2009 FROM
GRASSTHORPE ROAD
SUTTON ON TRENT
NEWARK
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG23 6QX
Changed 1 Sep 2009

THE GARDEN ROOM
CHURCH LANE, CARLTON ON TRENT
NEWARK
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG23 6LP
Changed 22 Dec 2004


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
3 £2,391.61

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
22 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 6 Apr 2017 10
31 Dec 2013 6 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 11 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 4 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 19 Sep 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
89 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 229 times in the last few years