KYLE ESTATES LTD

Address

KYLE ESTATES LTD
DALBLAIR HOUSE
46 DALBLAIR ROAD
AYR
KA7 1UQ
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC190267
Incorporation Date:
14 Oct 1998 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 24 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
25 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Oct 2015
Filed on:
13 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £100,806 £122,083 £84,411
Debtors: £30,664 £39,714 £25,206
Creditors due within one year: £176,435 £185,618 £198,898
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£44,965 -£23,821 -£89,281
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £1,538,000 £1,620,000 £1,700,000
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1,432,035 £1,371,179 £1,225,719
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,432,035 £1,371,179 £1,225,719
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 110 available


Directors and Secretaries

Norman Geddes
14 Oct 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
Katrina Geddes
14 Oct 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SANTANDER UK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 14 Sep 2013
SANTANDER UK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 14 Sep 2013
SANTANDER UK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 14 Sep 2013
SANTANDER UK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 14 Sep 2013
SANTANDER UK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 14 Sep 2013
SANTANDER UK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 14 Sep 2013
SANTANDER UK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 14 Sep 2013
SANTANDER UK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 14 Sep 2013
SANTANDER UK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 14 Sep 2013
SANTANDER UK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 14 Sep 2013
SANTANDER UK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 14 Sep 2013
SANTANDER UK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 14 Sep 2013
SANTANDER UK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 14 Sep 2013
SANTANDER UK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 14 Sep 2013
SANTANDER UK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 14 Sep 2013
SANTANDER UK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 14 Sep 2013
SANTANDER UK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 14 Sep 2013
SANTANDER UK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 14 Sep 2013
SANTANDER UK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 14 Sep 2013
SANTANDER UK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 14 Sep 2013
SANTANDER UK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 9 Sep 2013
SANTANDER UK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 2 Sep 2013

Previous Company Names

ROSELEA HERITAGE LIMITED
Changed 15 Jul 2013

Previous Addresses

2 MILLER ROAD
AYR
AYRSHIRE KA7 2AY
Changed 14 May 2004

10 PARKHOUSE STREET
AYR
AYRSHIRE KA7 2HH
Changed 10 Mar 2000

10 PARKHOUSE STREET
AYR
KA7 2HH
Changed 23 Jun 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.kyleestates.co.uk
www.kyleestates.lease
www.kyleestates.estate
www.kyleestates.net
www.kyleestates.org.uk
www.kyleestat.es
www.kyleestates.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
17 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 25 Jul 2017 4
31 Jan 2016 30 May 2016 4
31 Jan 2015 19 May 2015 4
31 Jan 2014 11 Jun 2014 5
31 Jan 2013 25 Oct 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
110 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years