KYNETEC UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Weston Court Weston Newbury Berkshire England RG20 8JE

Company number
04229246
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
6 June 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 June 2021

Next statement due by 20 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

73200 - Market research and public opinion polling

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VELOCITY 259 LIMITED28 December 2001
KYNETEC LIMITED10 November 2008
DMRKYNETEC LIMITED23 February 2010
GFK KYNETEC LIMITED12 May 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/06/2117 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-06 with no updates

View Document

23/03/2023 March 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DANIEL EUGENE WIRTH

View Document

23/03/2023 March 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR RICHARD JAMESON

View Document

28/01/2028 January 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR STEPHEN HEARN

View Document

30/09/1930 September 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/09/19

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following KYNETEC UK LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company