KYOTO FUTONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Hards Lane Frognall Deeping St James Lincolnshire PE6 8RP
Company received £54,405 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£445.07k
Current assets
£2.71m
Current creditors
£1.47m
Shareholders funds
£955.18k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03007974
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
10 January 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 August 2021

Next statement due by 9 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

31090 - Manufacture of other furniture

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KYOTO FUTON LIMITED20 January 1995

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/12/219 December 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

05/09/195 September 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

16/08/1916 August 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR NICHOLAS JOHN DAVID CANCEA / 16/08/2019

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company