KYP PLC



Last updated 7 April 2019
Legal registered address
WILDER COE LLP OXFORD HOUSE CAMPUS 6 CAXTON WAY STEVENAGE HERTS SG1 2XD

Company number
04906001
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
19 September 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2012

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 September 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KYP PLC13 July 2004
KYP (MANAGEMENT) PLC20 October 2004
KYP SYSTEMS PLC5 September 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/04/195 April 2019FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

05/01/195 January 2019NOTICE OF FINAL ACCOUNT PRIOR TO DISSOLUTION IN A WINDING UP BY THE COURT:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

02/07/182 July 2018NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN A WINDING UP BY THE COURT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 01/05/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

29/12/1729 December 2017NOTICE OF ORDER FOR REMOVAL OF LIQUIDATOR BY COURT IN A WINDING UP BY THE COURT:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

08/07/168 July 2016INSOLVENCY:LIQUIDATORS ANNUAL PROGRESS REPORT TO 01/05/2016

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company