L (UK) REALISATIONS LIMITED



Last updated 3 March 2017
Legal registered address
4 BRINDLEY PLACE BIRMINGHAM B1 2HZ

Company number
06298341
Company status
In Administration/Administrative Receiver
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
2 July 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2014

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 March 2015

Next statement due by 19 April 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LAIDLAW (UK) LIMITED7 January 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/07/1625 July 2016ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 17/06/2016

View Document

15/03/1615 March 2016NOTICE OF DEEMED APPROVAL OF PROPOSALS

View Document

18/02/1618 February 2016NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/2.14B

View Document

16/02/1616 February 2016STATEMENT OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS

View Document

08/01/168 January 2016REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 08/01/2016 FROM
LEADERFLUSH SHAPLAND MILNHAY ROAD
LANGLEY MILL
NOTTINGHAM
NG16 4AZ

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company