L A FITNESS LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O Pure Gym Limited Town Centre House Leeds LS2 8LY

Company number
03224406
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
15 July 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 July 2021

Next statement due by 17 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHIMEREEL LIMITED17 September 1996
L.A. LEISURE LIMITED8 October 1999
L A FITNESS PLC31 August 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/09/2128 September 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

12/07/2112 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-03 with no updates

View Document

07/07/207 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

01/07/201 July 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR HUMPHREY MICHAEL COBBOLD / 01/11/2019

View Document

04/07/194 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company