L A PUMPS LIMITED

Company number 05223323



Last updated 8 November 2019
Registered office address
141 KENILWORTH ROAD COVENTRY CV4 7AP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
6 September 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 30 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 September 2019

Next statement due by 20 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

47530 - Retail sale of carpets, rugs, wall and floor coverings in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COSTADOR LIMITED21 September 2004
BERESFORD PUMPS & EQUIPMENT LIMITED25 November 2004
BERESFORD PUMPS LIMITED27 August 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
06/09/196 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/09/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
06/09/186 September 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/09/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/03/1830 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Mar 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-30)
Current assets
£99.41k
Current creditors
£99.90k
Shareholders funds
£-936
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company