L. ANDERSON LIMITED

Company number 01497945



Last updated 1 May 2015
Registered office address
7 FAIRLIE GARDENS BRIGHTON EAST SUSSEX BN1 6PY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
22 May 1980
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 May 2014

Next statement due by 6 June 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

69203 - Tax consultancy

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRONDRAY LIMITED20 November 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/10/1431 October 2014Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2014View PDF
11/05/1411 May 2014Annual return made up to 9 May 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/10/1331 October 2013Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2013View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2014-10-31)
Fixed assets
£43
Current creditors
£199
Shareholders funds
£-156
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company