L B A CREATIVE LIMITED

Dissolved on 26 Feb 2013

Address

L B A CREATIVE LIMITED
MARSH HALL STUDIOS
MANOR LANE
HOLMES CHAPEL
CHESHIRE
CW4 8AB
Classification:

Advertising agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01903797
Incorporation Date:
10 Apr 1985
Dissolution Date:
26 Feb 2013
Dissolved after 27 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 21 Aug 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
3 Oct 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jul 2012
Filed on:
21 Aug 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 103 available


Directors and Secretaries

Leslie Burgess
15 Mar 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Hilary Burgess
15 Mar 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Mar 1998

Previous Company Names

FOCUS MARKETING LIMITED
Changed 15 Sep 2005

Previous Addresses

THE GRAFTONS
STAMFORD NEW ROAD
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE WA14 1DQ
Changed 31 Oct 2001

RONSON HOUSE, BROADFIELD PARK
BRIGHTON ROAD PEASE POTTAGE
CRAWLEY
WEST SUSSEX RH11 9RT
Changed 7 Sep 1999

6TH FLOOR
GRAFTON OFFICE TOWER
STAMFORD NEW ROAD ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE WA14 1DQ
Changed 23 Jan 1997

16 GROSVENOR PLACE
LONDON
SW1X 7HH
Changed 29 Jun 1995

7 TUDOR ROAD
BROADHEATH INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE WA14 5RZ
Changed 1 May 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.lbacreative.markets
www.lbacreative.and
www.lbacreative.org.uk
www.lbacreative.org
www.lbacreative.market
www.lbacreative.net
www.lbacreative.marketing

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 3 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 27 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 28 Sep 2009 9
31 Dec 2007 1 Nov 2008 11
31 Dec 2006 15 Nov 2007 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
103 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years