L. BATLEY HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Boston House Room F2 214 High Street Boston Spa Wetherby West Yorkshire LS23 6AD

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2020
Cash in bank
£3.50m
Current assets
£6.77m
Fixed assets
£40.57m
Current creditors
£5.93m
Shareholders funds
£41.41m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02404006
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
13 July 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 July 2021

Next statement due by 27 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SOLETWIN LIMITED10 November 1989

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/07/2122 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-13 with no updates

View Document

15/07/2015 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/2030 April 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2020

View Accounts

16/07/1916 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/1930 April 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following L. BATLEY HOLDINGS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company