L & C CLEANING LTD

Company number 06891984



Last updated 20 September 2019
Registered office address
65 POLESDON AVENUE COATE SWINDON ENGLAND SN3 6AE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
29 April 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 April 2019

Next statement due by 13 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

81221 - Window cleaning services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
L. SMART EXTERNAL CLEANING SERVICES LTD4 September 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
01/06/191 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/04/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
03/06/183 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/04/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/04/1830 April 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-04-30)
Current assets
£9.81k
Fixed assets
£13.47k
Current creditors
£19.36k
Shareholders funds
£3.93k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company