L D TECHNOLOGY LIMITED



Legal registered address
UNIT 3 THE CHASE CENTRE 8 CHASE ROAD PARK ROYAL LONDON UNITED KINGDOM NW10 6QD

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2012
Cash in bank
£141
Current assets
£3.55m
Fixed assets
£1
Shareholders funds
£3.55m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03839736
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
10 September 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2012

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 September 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

26702 - Manufacture of photographic and cinematographic equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BROOMCO (1926) LIMITED14 October 1999
WINO 1 LIMITED4 December 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/10/1315 October 2013 FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

02/07/132 July 2013 FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

24/06/1324 June 2013 APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

30/09/1230 September 2012 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2012

View Accounts

25/09/1225 September 2012 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 25/09/2012 FROM 170A OVAL ROAD CROYDON SURREY CR0 6BN

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following L D TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company