L E ELECTRICAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
79 Middletons Lane Norwich Norfolk NR6 5SR

Company number
03590461
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
30 June 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 June 2021

Next statement due by 15 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47540 - Retail sale of electrical household appliances in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GAG84 LIMITED9 September 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/06/2115 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-01 with no updates

View Document

10/06/1910 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1830 June 2018 30/06/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

08/06/188 June 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/06/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1730 June 2017 30/06/17 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following L E ELECTRICAL LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company