L H MECHANICAL HANDLING LIMITED

Company number 00693798



Last updated 1 March 2019
Registered office address
8 SURREY STREET NORWICH NORFOLK NR1 3NG
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
29 May 1961
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2008

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2010

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 26 February 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LEX HARVEY LIMITED2 June 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
21/01/1121 January 2011FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATEDView PDF
21/10/1021 October 2010RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A MEMBERS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
15/12/0915 December 2009DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company