L H TRANSFER LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Oct 2016)

Address

L H TRANSFER LIMITED
42 GLEBE STREET
LOUGHBOROUGH
LEICESTERSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
LE11 1JR
(132 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08433981
Incorporation Date:
7 Mar 2013
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 22 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
5 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Mar 2015
Filed on:
22 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 10 available


Directors and Secretaries


Previous Company Names

UP AND CUT LTD
Changed 25 Jun 2015

Previous Addresses

APARTMENT 12 1 RACECOURSE MEWS
LOUGHBOROUGH
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE11 5AR
Changed 18 May 2015

14 SUTTON LANE SUTTON LANE, SUTTON IN THE ELMS
BROUGHTON ASTLEY
LEICESTER
LE9 6QF
ENGLAND
Changed 22 Apr 2015

1B ELMESTHORPE LANE
EARL SHILTON
LEICESTER
LE9 7PT
Changed 17 Jan 2015

1B ELMESTHORPE LANE
EARL SHILTON
LEICESTER
LE9 7PT
ENGLAND
Changed 15 Apr 2014

26 SEVERN AVENUE
HINCKLEY
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE10 0YD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 15 Apr 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.lhtransfer.co.uk
www.lhtransfer.com
www.lhtransfer.sale
www.lhtransfer.motorcycles
www.lhtransfer.house
www.lhtransfer.net
www.lhtransfer.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 5 Mar 2015 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
10 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years