L J MONKS BUILDING SERVICES LTD



Last updated 1 July 2017
Legal registered address
4TH FLOOR SPRINGFIELD HOUSE 76 WELLINGTON STREET LEEDS LS1 2AY

Company number
04804441
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
19 June 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2008

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 June 2010

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 June 2009

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 17 July 2010



Nature of business (SIC)

43210 - Electrical installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
XLB LIMITED29 July 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/03/1425 March 2014LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 23/01/2014

View Document

12/02/1412 February 2014NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

11/02/1411 February 2014NOTICE OF CEASING TO ACT AS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATOR

View Document

19/08/1319 August 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 23/07/2013

View Document

27/03/1327 March 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 23/01/2013

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company