L & K GROUP PLC

Company number 00066426



Last updated 26 July 2019
Registered office address
J36 RURAL AUCTION CENTRE CROOKLANDS MILNTHORPE CUMBRIA ENGLAND LA7 7FP
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
29 June 1900
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 April 2019

Next statement due by 5 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

64201 - Activities of agricultural holding companies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KENDAL AND DISTRICT AUCTION MART PLC(THE)25 April 2005


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company