L K PEGRAM LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Dec 2016)

Address

L K PEGRAM LIMITED
2 KAYES WALK
STONEY STREET
THE LACE MARKET
NOTTINGHAM
NG1 1PZ
Classification:

Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2016)
Company Registration No.:
06989314
Incorporation Date:
12 Aug 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 27 Aug 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
16 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Aug 2015
Filed on:
27 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £1
Debtors: £2,404 £20,188
Creditors due within one year: £277 £6,376
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £2,128 £13,812
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,128 £13,812
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Barradell
12 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Lorna Pegram
12 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

L K SEAR LIMITED
Changed 17 Oct 2014

Previous Addresses

1 PINNACLE WAY
PRIDE PARK
DERBY
DE24 8ZS
UK
Changed 21 Oct 2009


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 16 Aug 2016 5
31 Mar 2015 14 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 13 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 3 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 12 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years