L & M PROJECT RISK MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Address

L & M PROJECT RISK MANAGEMENT LIMITED
72 CARDEN PLACE
ABERDEEN
AB10 1UL
(51 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC202990
Incorporation Date:
14 Jan 2000 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 12 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 May 2014
Filed on:
1 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Jan 2015
Filed on:
12 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

Betty Langley
10 Oct 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
1 Oct 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Peter Langley
9 Mar 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MOUNTWEST 280 LIMITED
Changed 8 Mar 2000

Previous Addresses

THE MILL OF BROTHERFIELD
ABERDEEN
AB32 6SQ
Changed 4 Jun 2009

34 ALBYN PLACE
ABERDEEN
ABERDEENSHIRE AB10 1FW
Changed 27 Apr 2001


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2014 1 Oct 2014 5
31 May 2013 23 Sep 2013 4
31 May 2012 24 Oct 2012 5
31 May 2011 17 Oct 2011 5
31 May 2010 6 Oct 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years