L P DIESELS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Company number 00049390



Last updated 19 June 2019
Registered office address
C/O MOORE STEPHENS 1 SNOW HILL LONDON EC1A 2EN
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
11 September 1896
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2002

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 May 2003

Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COTEC COMPUTING SERVICES LIMITED10 May 2001
LISTER-PETTER TECHNOLOGY LIMITED18 March 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
25/06/1925 June 2019STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVEDView PDF
09/04/199 April 2019FIRST GAZETTEView PDF
09/09/159 September 2015ORDER OF COURT - RESTORATIONView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company