L S C HOLDINGS LIMITED

Dissolved on 12 Oct 2012

Address

L S C HOLDINGS LIMITED
THE OLD EXCHANGE
234 SOUTHCHURCH ROAD
SOUTHEND ON SEA
SS1 2EG
(1,394 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other special trades construction

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04298787
Incorporation Date:
4 Oct 2001
Dissolution Date:
12 Oct 2012
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£200.00 on 15 Oct 2009
For period ending:
30 Sep 2008
Filed on:
28 Jul 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Oct 2009
Filed on:
15 Oct 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 May 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 53 available


Directors and Secretaries

Laurence Brown
4 Oct 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ALAN DUGARD
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Dec 2009
ALAN DUGARD
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Dec 2009
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Feb 2008
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Jun 2007
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 May 2007
AIB GROUP (UK) PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Nov 2004
AIB GROUP(UK) PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Nov 2004

Previous Company Names

L & J SCAFFOLDING LIMITED
Changed 25 Feb 2004

Previous Addresses

TUDOR HOUSE, 1-3 THE AVENUE
LIGHTWATER
SURREY
GU18 5RF
Changed 17 Apr 2012

RIGHTWAY HOUSE
1-3 THE AVENUE
LIGHTWATER
SURREY GU18 5RF
Changed 1 Nov 2007

14 WYNDHAM COURT
BOSTON ROAD
HANWELL
W7 2AS
Changed 22 Dec 2004

14 WYNDHAM COURT
BOSTON ROAD
HANWELL
W7 2AS
Changed 4 Dec 2001

12-13 SHIP STREET
BRIGHTON
EAST SUSSEX BN1 1AD
Changed 4 Dec 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.lscholdings.co.uk
www.lscholdings.construction
www.lscholdings.org
www.lscholdings.active
www.lscholdin.gs
www.lsc.holdings
www.lscholdings.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2008 28 Jul 2009 10
30 Sep 2007 18 Jun 2008 9
30 Sep 2006 30 Jul 2007 10
30 Sep 2005 13 Jun 2006 9
30 Sep 2004 26 Apr 2005 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
53 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years