L. S. MANUFACTURING U.K. LIMITED

Company number 04767368



Last updated 26 July 2019
Registered office address
SIDNEY STREET WOLVERHAMPTON WEST MIDLANDS WV2 4HL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
16 May 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 May 2019

Next statement due by 30 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

13300 - Finishing of textiles

13990 - Manufacture of other textiles not elsewhere classified

14120 - Manufacture of workwear

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PARKWEST MANAGEMENT LTD20 August 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
11/07/1911 July 201914/06/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 300002View PDF
09/07/199 July 2019ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATIONView PDF
09/07/199 July 2019ALTER ARTICLES 14/06/2019View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company