L. V. S. PROPERTY LIMITED

Dissolved on 13 Oct 2009

Address

L. V. S. PROPERTY LIMITED
LILLEY HALL
GORSLEY
ROSS ON WYE
HEREFORDSHIRE
HR9 7SG
Classification:

Other wholesale

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00346016
Incorporation Date:
8 Nov 1938
Dissolution Date:
13 Oct 2009
Dissolved after 70 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
For period ending:
30 Apr 2009
Filed on:
2 Jun 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Nov 2008
Filed on:
18 Dec 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 23 Apr 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 63 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nichola Jones
30 Jun 1992 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Nicholas Preston Jones
before 20 Jun 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

L.V.S. (GLOUCESTER) LIMITED
Changed 15 May 2007

Previous Addresses

UNIT 15 TUFFLEY PARK
LOWER TUFFLEY LANE
GLOUCESTER
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL2 5DE
Changed 2 Jun 2009

107 SOUTHGATE STREET
GLOUCESTER
GL1 1UU
Changed 18 Aug 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.lvsproperty.co.uk
www.lvsproperty.com
www.lvs.property
www.lvsproperty.and
www.lvsproperty.trading
www.lvsproperty.trade
www.lvsproperty.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2009 2 Jun 2009 2
31 Dec 2007 17 Jul 2008 7
31 Dec 2006 10 Apr 2007 4
31 Dec 2005 20 Sep 2006 9
31 Dec 2004 6 May 2005 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
63 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years