L W B LTD

Liquidation (when checked on 21 Sep 2018)

Address

L W B LTD
3 HARDMAN SQUARE
SPINNINGFIELDS
MANCHESTER
M3 3EB
(743 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other passenger land transport

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 21 Sep 2018)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 21 Sep 2018)
Company Registration No.:
02548685
Incorporation Date:
15 Oct 1990
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£65,000.00 on 13 Dec 2010
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
4 Mar 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Oct 2010
Filed on:
13 Dec 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 Sep 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 88 available


Directors and Secretaries

Leslie Collins
before 19 Apr 1991 ⇒ Present ( 27 Years ) Director
David Stewart
31 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

DAVID JOHN STEWART
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Feb 2006
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Nov 2000

Previous Company Names

LEN WRIGHT BAND SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 18 Oct 2007

Previous Addresses

9 ELTON WAY
WATFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD25 8HH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 7 Feb 2012

9 ELTON WAY
WATFORD
HERTS
WD2 8HH
Changed 13 Dec 2010

9,ELTON WAY
WATFORD
HERTS
WD2 8HH
Changed 6 Aug 2010

HOLIDAY HOUSE
146-148 LONDON ROAD
ST ALBANS
HERTS AL1 1PQ
Changed 5 Dec 1991

27 HOLYWELL HILL
ST ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL1 1EZ
Changed 16 Jan 1991

87 VICTORIA STREET
ST. ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL1 3XX
Changed 21 Nov 1990


Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Sep 2010 (this information was checked on 21 Sep 2018)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 4 Mar 2011 27
31 Dec 2007 16 Sep 2010 33
31 Dec 2006 4 Jan 2008 13
31 Dec 2005 4 Jan 2008 25
31 Dec 2004 3 May 2006 17

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
88 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years