LA CASCADA BUILDINGS MAINTENANCE & CLEANING SERVICES LTD

Address

LA CASCADA BUILDINGS MAINTENANCE & CLEANING SERVICES LTD
67 WINGATE SQUARE
CLAPHAM COMMON
LONDON
ENGLAND
SW4 0AF
(202 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Combined facilities support activities

General cleaning of buildings

Specialised cleaning services

Other cleaning services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05034917
Incorporation Date:
5 Feb 2004 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£100.00 on 10 Feb 2017
For period ending:
28 Feb 2017
Filed on:
30 Nov 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Feb 2016
Filed on:
8 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014
Cash at bank: £5,546 £849
Debtors: £11,580 £5,820 £7,015
Creditors due within one year: £19,382 £6,125 £7,483
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £649 £6,154 £5,080
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,877 £7,791 £7,263
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jose Cueva-caspi
28 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Jose Cueva-vega
13 Nov 2017 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

LA CASCADA CLEANING, CATERING & SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 2 Dec 2015

Previous Addresses

86 RAMILLES CLOSE
LONDON
SW2 5DQ
Changed 17 Nov 2017


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2017 30 Nov 2017 9
28 Feb 2016 2 Nov 2016 9
28 Feb 2015 27 Nov 2015 9
28 Feb 2014 28 Nov 2014 9
28 Feb 2013 28 Nov 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years