LA ROCHE LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Aug 2015)

Address

LA ROCHE LIMITED
UNIT 2 446 COMMERCIAL ROAD
AVIATION BUSINESS PARK
CHRISTCHURCH
DORSET
ENGLAND
BH23 6NW
(228 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02054342
Incorporation Date:
11 Sep 1986
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1,005.00 on 4 Nov 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
18 Nov 2014

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Nov 2014
Filed on:
4 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 93 available


Directors and Secretaries

Vernon Mitchell
before 1 Nov 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
David Weed
4 Aug 1997 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ROCHE LAW & DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Changed 25 Feb 1999

Previous Addresses

45 HILL STREET
POOLE
DORSET
BH15 2DB
Changed 26 Mar 2015

22 PARKSTONE ROAD
PARKSTONE
POOLE
DORSET
BH15 2PG
Changed 6 Nov 2013

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/06/2008 FROM
10 POOLE HILL
BOURNEMOUTH
DORSET
BH2 5PS
Changed 18 Jun 2008

22 PARKSTONE ROAD
POOLE
DORSET BH15 2PG
Changed 24 Jul 2007

15 CHURCH ROAD
PARKSTONE
POOLE
DORSET BH14 8UF
Changed 20 Mar 2007

2 HIGH STREET MEWS
81 HIGH STREET
POOLE
DORSET BH15 1AH
Changed 2 Apr 2001

3A / 8 COWLEY RD
NUFFIELD
POOLE
DORSET BH17 7UJ
Changed 10 Nov 1994

175B HIGH STREET
POOLE
DORSET
BH15 1AZ
Changed 29 Oct 1990


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 18 Nov 2014 2
30 Sep 2013 30 Sep 2013 0
30 Sep 2013 31 Oct 2013 1
30 Sep 2012 30 Sep 2012 0
30 Sep 2012 19 Apr 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
93 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years