LA SENZA EUROPE LIMITED

Company number 04368844



Last updated 1 September 2018
Registered office address
KPMG LLP (RESTRUCTURING) ARLINGTON BUSINESS PARK READING BERKSHIRE RG7 4SD
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
7 February 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 27 March 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2011

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 February 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 6 March 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LANGVINE LIMITED20 September 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
13/03/1413 March 2014LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 07/01/2014View PDF
08/02/138 February 2013ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 08/01/2013View PDF
08/01/138 January 2013NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO CREDITORS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATIONView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company