LAB M LIMITED

Address

LAB M LIMITED
1 QUEST PARK
MOSS HALL ROAD
HEYWOOD
LANCASHIRE
BL9 7JJ
Phone: 0161 820 3833
Fax: 0161 820 5383
Web:
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02903063
VAT Number:
GB636 2354 44
Incorporation Date:
28 Feb 1994 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£2.00 on 23 Oct 2014
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
16 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Sep 2014
Filed on:
23 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 148 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Cassells
5 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
William Fraser-allen
4 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Colin Goodwille
3 May 1994 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director
Ian Morris
24 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Paul Smith
1 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Paul Smith
1 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew Symmonds
15 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

KINGS ARMS YARD VCT PLC (THE SECURITY TRUSTEE)
- OUTSTANDING on 7 Nov 2013
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Aug 2011
THE NORTH WEST FUND FOR BUSINESS LOANS LP
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Aug 2011
THE NORTH WEST FUND FOR BUSINESS LOANS LP
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Aug 2011
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Aug 2011
EURO SALES FINANCE PLC
DEBENTURE - PART of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 22 Dec 1995

Previous Company Names

IDG (UK) LIMITED
Changed 28 Sep 2006
MALTHUS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 16 Apr 1996

Previous Addresses

TOPLEY HOUSE, 52 WASH LANE
BURY
LANCASHIRE
BL9 6AS
Changed 19 Jun 2012

TOPLEY HOUSE 52 WASH LANE
BURY
LANCASHIRE
BL9 6AU
Changed 25 Oct 2005

0 BARBIROLLI SQUARE, MANCHESTER, M2 3AB
Changed 5 Jun 1999

NNIS HOUSE, MARSDEN STREET, MANCHESTER, M2 1JD
Changed 3 Feb 1998

E MANOR, MANOR ROYAL, CRAWLEY, WEST SUSSEX RH10 2PY
Changed 7 Jul 1994

ASSIC HOUSE, 174-180 OLD STREET, LONDON, EC1V 9BP
Changed 23 Mar 1994


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 16 Dec 2014 8
30 Apr 2013 31 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 5 Feb 2013 10
30 Apr 2011 28 Feb 2012 10
30 Apr 2010 9 Nov 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
148 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 24 times in the last few years