LABELON UK LIMITED



Last updated 9 July 2020
Legal registered address
1 PARK ROW LEEDS LS1 5AB

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2014
Cash in bank
£203.90k
Current assets
£2.75m
Fixed assets
£2.97m
Current creditors
£3.40m
Shareholders funds
£2.32m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01878801
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
18 January 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 September 2020

Next statement due by 6 October 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

17219 - Manufacture of other paper and paperboard containers

18129 - Printing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LABELON SALES LIMITED10 May 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/09/1922 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/09/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

25/10/1825 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/09/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

08/06/188 June 2018REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 018788010016

View Document

02/03/182 March 2018STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 12

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company